studied at N48 Nunoa public secondary school and he graduated from the Manuel de Salas high school. He majored in Medicine at the Universidad de Chile, where he graduated as a surgeon. Afterwards, he obtained a scholarship with the Universidad de Chile where he did his specialization in General Medicine. He also specialized in Nephrology at the same University.

His academic studies continued when he obtained a Science degree in Clinical Epidemiology at McMaster University, Canada. Mr. Manalich is well-known throughout the world as he is Fellow of the American College of Physicians.

has a vast medical experience both in private and public areas. He acted as Chief of the Dialysis Unit (1987-1994) and Chief of the Nephrology Intensive Unit (1993-1994) at the Universidad de Chile's Clinical Hospital and he has been the Medical Director of Clinica Las Condes since 1995.

Mr. Manalich was born in Santiago, he is 55 years old, married and the father of three children.

,

  • Alejandro del Rio Soto-Aguilar October 17, 1924 January 23, 1925 September Junta
  • Jose Santos Salas Morales January 29, 1925 October 10, 1925 Appointed by January Junta
  • Reappointed by Luis Barros Borgono
  • Pedro Lautaro Ferrer Rodriguez October 10, 1925 December 23, 1925
  • Lucio Cordoba Labarca December 23, 1925 November 20, 1926 Emiliano Figueroa
  • ManuelRivasVicuna.jpg Manuel Rivas Vicuna November 20, 1926 February 22, 1927 Minister of the Interior
  • Isaac Hevia Concha February 22, 1927 May 23, 1927
  • Jose Santos Salas Morales May 23, 1927 November 17, 1927

  • Enrique Balmaceda Toro November 17, 1927 April 20, 1928 Interim Carlos Ibanez del Campo
  • Alejandro Lazo April 20, 1928 June 6, 1928
  • Luis Schmidt June 6, 1928 June 21, 1928 Interim
  • Luis Carvajal Laurnaga June 21, 1928 August 5, 1930
  • Humberto Arce August 5, 1930 September 5, 1930
  • Ricardo Puelma Laval September 5, 1930 July 13, 1931
  • JEMonteroR.jpg Juan Esteban Montero Rodriguez July 13, 1931 July 22, 1931 Minister of the Interior and Social Welfare
  • Hector Boccardo Benvenuto July 22, 1931 July 22, 1931
  • Sotero del Rio Gundian July 26, 1931 September 3, 1931 Appointed by Pedro Opazo
  • Reappointed by Juan Esteban Montero
  • Santiago Wilson Barrientos September 3, 1931 November 15, 1931 Manuel Trucco
  • Sotero del Rio Gundian November 15, 1931 June 4, 1932

( )

  • Oscar Cifuentes Solar June 5, 1932 June 17, 1932 Appointed by Socialist Junta
  • Reappointed by Carlos Davila
  • Alfonso Quijano Olivares June 17, 1932 October 4, 1932
  • Javier Castro Oliveira October 4, 1932 December 24, 1932 Abraham Oyanedel
  • Horacio Hevia Labbe December 24, 1932 May 7, 1933 Minister of the Interior and Public Health Arturo Alessandri
  • Alfredo Piwonka Jilabert May 7, 1933 April 19, 1934 Minister of the Interior and Public Health
  • Luis Salas Romo April 19, 1934 August 26, 1935 Minister of the Interior and Public Health
  • Javier Castro Oliveira August 26, 1935 January 15, 1937

,

  • Eduardo Cruz-Coke Lassabe January 15, 1937 September 15, 1938 Arturo Alessandri
  • Luis Prunes Rissetti September 15, 1938 December 24, 1938
  • Miguel Etchebarne Rioll December 24, 1938 December 25, 1939 Pedro Aguirre Cerda
  • Salvador Allende Gossens December 25, 1939 April 2, 1942
  • Eduardo Escudero Forrastal April 2, 1942 August 15, 1942 Juan Antonio Rios
  • Miguel Etchebarne Rioll August 15, 1942 February 4, 1943
  • Jeronimo Mendez Arancibia February 4, 1943 June 7, 1943
  • Sotero del Rio Gundian June 7, 1943 February 3, 1946
  • Juan Garafulic Dubracic February 3, 1946 September 6, 1946
  • Rene Garcia Valenzuela September 6, 1946 November 3, 1946
  • Fernando Claro Salas November 3, 1946 April 16, 1947 Gabriel Gonzalez Videla
  • Manuel Sanhueza Morales April 16, 1947 August 2, 1947
  • Jose Santos Salas Morales August 2, 1947 July 7, 1948
  • Guillermo Varas Contreras July 7, 1948 February 7, 1950
  • Manuel Aguirre Geisse February 7, 1950 February 27, 1950
  • Jorge Mardones Restat February 27, 1950 July 22, 1952
  • Sotero del Rio Gundian July 22, 1952 November 3, 1952
  • Waldemar Coutts Billiviller November 3, 1952 April 1, 1953

  • Eugenio Suarez Orrego April 1, 1953 March 1, 1954 Carlos Ibanez del Campo
  • Carlos Vasallo Rojas March 1, 1954 June 5, 1954
  • Sergio Altamirano Pinto June 5, 1954 January 6, 1955
  • Jorge Aravena Carrasco January 6, 1955 May 30, 1955
  • Raul Barrios Ortiz May 30, 1955 July 4, 1956
  • Alberto Araya Lampe July 4, 1956 August 27, 1956
  • Roberto Munoz Urrutia August 27, 1956 July 18, 1957
  • Jorge Torreblanca Droguett July 18, 1957 November 3, 1958
  • Eduardo Gomien Diaz November 3, 1958 October 29, 1959

( )

  • Sotero del Rio Gundian October 29, 1959 August 26, 1961 Jorge Alessandri
  • Benjamin Cid Quiroz August 26, 1961 September 26, 1963
  • Francisco Rojas Villegas September 26, 1963 November 3, 1964
  • Ramon Valdivieso Delaunay November 3, 1964 November 3, 1970 Eduardo Frei Montalva
  • Oscar Jimenez Pinochet November 3, 1970 August 14, 1971 Salvador Allende
  • Juan Carlos Concha Gutierrez August 14, 1971 November 3, 1972
  • Arturo Jiron Vargas November 3, 1972 August 28, 1973
  • Mario Lagos Hernandez August 28, 1973 September 11, 1973

15 ( 1 ), 53 346 .

map of Chile regions

XV --
I
II
III
IV -
V
VI '
VII
VIII -
IX
XIV -
X - -
XI
XII

-
RM () ()
: 11 2010
   
     
   
     
 
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
   
   
 
 
   
   Orphus  
   
   
   
 
Copyright marianna-ivanova 2006 - 2013. marianna-ivanova.ru